Latest Products

ALMOND Essential Oil 15 ml

ALMOND Essential Oil 15 ml Therapeutic Grade
$ 295.00
Qty:

Almond Essential Oil that is extracted from the kernel of this fruit has been used since ancient times for its soothing and moisturizing properties in case of skin inflammation. In modern cosmetics it is incorporated into moisturizing, relaxing, and softening creams; It is also formulated with its extract masks for nutritional and revitalizing purposes. This essential oil is a powerful carrier for Vitamins A, B, and E.

Almond Essential Oil is used to soften all skin types, including dry and flaky. It is emollient, softening, and moisturizing and helps deflate. It is widely used in massage spas because it is light and its viscosity level does not cause problems, but it helps the hands to slide offering excellent benefits for the skin.

- It is used in aromatherapy as a carrier oil or to dilute essential oils.

- It can be used directly on the skin as a body oil or as a facial moisturizer.

- It can be applied in the same way on stretch marks or problematic places.

- It can be applied to the hair pure or with other essential oils, covering with a plastic cap, and leaving the product for 15 minutes or more and then washing as usual.

MAIN COMPONENTS & TERPENES: Palmitic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid, pyridoxine, cobalamin, riboflavin

WARNINGS: Do not ingest or apply directly to the skin, dilute previously in a carrier oil like almond oil or coconut oil. Avoid contact with the eyes and nasal mucosa. Keep out of the reach of children. In case of hypersensitivity or irritation, stop using immediately.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. This information is protected by copyright. Its use is prohibited without the express approval of the author / owner: Baja Essences ©

  • Availability: In Stock
  • Model: 15 ML
  • Manufacturer: BAJA ESSENCES

Write Review

Note: Do not use HTML in the text.